[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] Update Best Cisco 300-170 Dumps PDF Training Resources And VCE Youtube Free Try

Get the best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” is the name of Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 300-170 exam test easily.

Best Cisco 300-170 dumps pdf training resources free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTN5QTAtSzJBTWc

Best Cisco 810-403 dumps pdf training resources free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRemVCYUpKUllWZUk

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)
Exam Code: 300-170
Total Questions: 102 Q&As
300-170 dumps
QUESTION 1
A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?
A. traffic over backup redundant links
B. misconfigured voice vlan
C. speed duplex link issues
D. load balancing over redundant links
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which option is one way to mitigate symmetric routing on an active/active firewall setup for TCP-based connections?
A. performing packet captures
B. disabling asr-group commands on interfaces that are likely to receive asymetric traffic
C. replacing them with redundant routers and allowing load balancing
D. disabling stateful TCP checks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is a common reason that an IP Phone cannot get its configuration from Cisco Unified Communications Manager after it obtains the correct IP address information? 300-170 dumps
A. The DHCP scope is exhausted.
B. The DHCP server is not reachable.
C. The DHCP scope is on the wrong subnet.
D. The DHCP scope has the incorrect Option 150 or 66 defined.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
URI dialing is enabled between two clusters with the default options. The engineer that set up the URI dialing verified that all was working properly. However, a user from one of the clusters cannot dial using URI to a user in the same cluster. What do you do to resolve this issue?
A. Verify the password that is used by the authentication under Intercluster Lookup Service configuration.
B. Find out if the URI address of the called user has a capital letter in the URI string.
C. Verify that Intercluster Lookup Service is set up correctly.
D. Verify USN Data Synchronization Status.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?
A. multicast
B. unicast
C. broadcast
D. anycast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs?
A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host.
B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive.
C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order.
D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the …
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool can you use to troubleshoot issues with international calling?
A. Cisco Prime
B. Cisco Deployment Tool
C. RTMT
D. Dialed Number Analyzer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool verifies configured route patterns, 300-170 dumps calling search spaces, and route groups?
A. Cisco Unified Reporting
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CDR Analysis and Reporting
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?
A. allow self ping to router
B. allow default route
C. allow based on ACL match
D. source reachable via both
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
A. edge interfacing
B. tunnel feedback
C. route replication
D. route redistribution
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?
A. typically is not fragmented
B. typically is fragmented
C. causes windowing
D. causes excessive delays for video traffic
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have implemented mutual route redistribution between OSPF and EIGRP on a border router. When checking the routing table on one of the OSPF routers within the OSPF routing domain, you are seeing some, but not all of the expected routes. 300-170 dumps Which two things should you verify to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The border router is using a proper seed metric for OSPF.
B. The border router is using a proper seed metric for EIGRP.
C. The administrative distance is set for OSPF and EIGRP
D. The missing EIGRP routes are present in the routing table of the border router
E. The subnet keyword on the border router in the redistribute EIGRP command
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html dumps exam practice materials and study guides free update. The best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps training resources free download.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hVjeSOsoWFg