[100% Pass Microsoft Dumps] Best Useful Microsoft 70-417 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Free Demo Update

The best and most useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shares. Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

The best Microsoft 70-418 dumps pdf files free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMzM5LUpyaHViUGM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8.
In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1.
You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, create computer groups
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options
C. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings
D. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings
E. From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. 70-417 dumps You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that when new targets are added to Server1, the targets are registered on Server2 automatically.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure the Discovery settings of the iSCSI initiator
B. Configure the security settings of the iSCSI target
C. Run the Set-Wmilnstance cmdlet
D. Run the Set-IscsiServerTarget cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
Exhibit:
70-417 dumps
A. Create a superscope and a filter
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies
C. Configure the Server Options
D. Configure the Scope Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper-V Network Virtualization on Server1.
You need to install the Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
C. Add – WindowsFeature
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain.
You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager.
What should you do? 70-417 dumps
A. From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B. From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a user account named User1 in the domain.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Windows Server Backup to back up Server1.
The solution must minimize the number of administrative rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right.
B. Add User1 to the Backup Operators group.
C. Add User1 to the Power Users group.
D. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right and the Restore files and directories user right.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps exam training materials and study guides, latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Best useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/tXkM3WTTltI