[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] Why Choose Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Free Shared

Why choose Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam? Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNP Collaboration. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-070 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaHpiNUV6V1c1UWs

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE
300-070 dumps

High quality Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions and answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
What are the two benefits of using SIP dial rules on an IP phone? (Choose two)
A. The phone can initiate dialing without sending any signaling messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The phone can detect invalid numbers and play a reorder tone without sending any signaling messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. If dialed digits match an entry of a SIP dial rule, the dialed string is sent in a single SIP 200 OK message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, KPML can be used to send the remainingdigits from the SIP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager one-by-one.
E. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, another en bloc message is used to sendthe remaining digits from the SIP.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Which two components must an engineer configure before configuring SIP route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. route filter
B. SIP trunk
C. route partition
D. calling search space
E. SIP profile
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to Exhibit:
300-070 dumps
If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call? 300-070 dumps
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?
A. numeric ID
B. floor and chair control
C. owner
D. PIN codes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines. Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?
A. debug voip dial-per
B. debug vtsp session
C. debug vtsp dsp
D. debug call treatment
E. debug voice protocol
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability
C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E. Contains calling search spaces
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?
A. Cisco Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Telepresence MCU
C. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000 D. Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E. Cisco Telepresence Conductor
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?
A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
E. 9.1900XXXXXXX
F. 9011!
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.)
A. transcoder
B. gateways
C. phone lines
D. phones
E. partitions
F. AAR groups
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 13
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true? 300-070 dumps
A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses?
A. H.323.
B. E.164.
C. DNS.
D. URI.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
The Cisco TelePresence Conductor will not handle conference requests if the administrator username/ password is configured as which of these options?
A. admin/TANDBERG
B. administrator/TANDBERG
C. tandberg/Cisco
D. admin/Cisco
E. cisco/Cisco
F. administrator/Cisco
G. cisco/TANDBERG
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)
A. direct mode
B. H.225-routed mode
C. H.265-routed mode
D. H.245-routed mode
E. full proxy mode
F. partial proxy mode
Correct Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 18
When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer?
A. ID:3
B. PID:6
C. PID:0
D. PID:4
E. PID:5
F. PID:1
G. PID:2
H. PID:7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212?
A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D. 9.1866XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?
A. dspfarm-profile 100 transcode
B. dspfarmprofile 100 transcode
C. dspfarm profile 100 transcode
D. dspfarm 100 profile transcode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct? 300-070 dumps
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configurations are required? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a SIP profile with Early Offer support for voice and video calls; insert MTP as needed.
B. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.
C. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.
D. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.
E. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls appropriately.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?
A. call classification
B. call location
C. device pool
D. signaling port
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Where do you configure a SIP route pattern?
A. Call Routing andgt; Route/Hunt andgt; SIP Route Pattern
B. System andgt; SIP Route Pattern
C. Call Routing andgt; SIP Route Pattern
D. Advanced Features andgt; SIP Route Pattern
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Where is a Local Route Group configuration applied?
A. In each IP phone
B. In each device pool
C. In each location
D. In each region
E. In each route list
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which statement about traffic policing and shaping is true?
A. Shaping limits traffic rates by dropping, re-marking, or transmitting traffic.
B. Policing involves regulating excessive traffic rates by delaying (that is, buffering) traffic.
C. Traffic policing and shaping help regulate bandwidth usage by limiting the amount of traffic.
D. Traffic policing is more suitable for lower-speed links such as Multilink PPP and Frame Relay, as it buffers excess traffic.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?
A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.
B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.
C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.
D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.
E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?
A. Ad Hoc Conferencing
B. Homogenous Conferencing
C. HeterogeneousConferencing
D. Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
E. Meet-Me Conferencing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.
B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.
C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.
D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
What are three features of Cisco Unified Border Element? 300-070 dumps (Choose three).
A. Protocol Interworking.
B. Bandwidth Control.
C. Admission Request.
D. Automated Alternate Routing.
E. Address Hiding.
F. Security.
G. Video Integration.
Correct Answer: AFG

Here are some reviews from our customers:

300-070 dumps
Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-070 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/QhXj5utQS3g

Why lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-070 dumps