[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Study Guides VCE Youtube Demo Free Try (Q13-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 200-105 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 200-105 exam easily.

[Google Drive] Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

[Google Drive] Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps Cisco exam training resources (Q1-Q12) and youtube free update 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco. The best useful Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce software download online to have a free try.
200-105 dumps

Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q13-Q30)

QUESTION 13
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
R1 is configured with the default configuration of OSPF. From the following list of IP addresses configured on R1, which address will the OSPF process select as the router ID?
A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 172.16.2.1
D. 172.16.2.225
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The Router ID (RID) is an IP address used to identify the router and is chosen using the following sequence:
+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.
+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active router’s physical interfaces will be chosen.
+ The router ID can be manually assigned
In this case, because a loopback interface is not configured so the highest active IP address 192.168.0.1 is chosen as the router ID.

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)
A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 15
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
OSPF is configured using default classful addressing. With all routers and interfaces operational, how many networks will be in the routing table of R1 that are indicated to be learned by OSPF?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
F. 7
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
It already knows about its directly connected ones, only those not directly connected are “Learned by OSPF”.
OSPF as a link state routing protocol (deals with LSAs rather than routes) does not auto summarize (doesn’t support “auto-summary”).So learned route by OSPF are followed 172.16.2.64/26
172.16.2.228/30
172.16.2.232/30
172.16.3.0/24

QUESTION 16
Which three statements about VTP features are true? 200-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.
B. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies.
C. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.
D. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain.
E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links.
F. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own passwords.
G. Client, server, and transparent are valid VTP modes.
Correct Answer: BEG

QUESTION 17
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router?
A. No password is required.
B. Enable
C. Secret
D. Telnet
E. Console
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
In the diagram, DeepSouth is connected to Dubai’s S1/2 interface and is configured as follows:
Interface Serial1/2
IP address 192.168.0.5 255.255.255.252
Network Diagram
If Router 1 initiates a call to Router 2, Router 2 would challenge Router 1, but Router 1 would not challenge Router 2. This occurs because the ppp authentication chap callin command is configured on Router 1. This is an example of a unidirectional authentication. In this setup, the ppp chap hostname alias-r1 command is configured on Router 1. Router 1 uses “alias-r1” as its hostname for CHAP authentication instead of “r1.” The Router 2 dialer map name should match Router 1’s ppp chap hostname; otherwise, two B channels are established, one for each direction.
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 18
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer,you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server.
Which reason for the problem is most likely ture?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect
B. An ARP table entry is missing
C. A route is missing
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?
A. full-mesh capability
B. flexibility of design
C. low cost
D. simplicity of configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two statements about MPLS are true ?
A. it encapsulates all traffic in an ipv4 header
B. it provides automatic authentication
C. it uses labels to separate and forward customer traffic
D. it can carry multiple protocols, including ipv4 and ipv6
E. it tags customer traffic using 802.1q
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?
A. EBGP
B. DMVPN
C. Site-to-site vpn
D. MPLS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?
A. CST
B. RSTP
C. MSTP
D. PVST+
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?
A. increase the priority number
B. lower the port priority number
C. lower the priority number
D. increase the port priority number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? 200-105 dumps (Choose Three)
A. to speed up convergence
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 25
Which function does traffic shaping perform?
A. it buffers traffic without queuing it
B. it queues traffic without buffering it
C. it drops packets to control the output rate
D. it buffers and queues excess packets
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the port is not part of STP protocol?
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Discarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which functionality does an SVI provide?
A. OSI Layer 2 connectivity to switches
B. remote switch administration
C. traffic routing for VLANs
D. OSI Layer 3 connectivity to switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
If two OSPF neighbors have formed complete adjacency and are exchanging link-state advertisements, which state have they reached?
A. Exstart
B. 2-Way
C. FULL
D. Exchange
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?
A. 0000.0C07.AC15
B. 0000.5E00.01A3
C. 0007.B400.AE01
D. 0007.5E00.B301
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Assuming the default switch configuration which vlan range can be added modified and removed on a cisco switch?
A. 2 through 1001
B. 1 through 1001
C. 1 through 1002
D. 2 through 1005
Correct Answer: A

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 200-105 exam easily at first try.
200-105 dumps
High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Best Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-105 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco ICND2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.
New Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps vce youtube:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

200-105 dumps