[100% Pass CompTIA Dumps] CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

100% pass with latest CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION” is the name of CompTIA Security+ https://www.lead4pass.com/SY0-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Best Useful CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared.

The newest helpful CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing SY0-101 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Security+. High quality CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try, pass CompTIA SY0-101 exam test easily.

Download free latest CompTIA SY0-101 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWm1VeWl0ZVhINkk

Download free latest CompTIA SY0-401 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMEhpY1lTQnR4NDA
SY0-101 dumps
QUESTION 1
A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? SY0-101 dumps (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 6
A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim that the email was not received? SY0-101 dumps
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
A URL for an Internet site begins with ‘https:’ rather than ‘http:’ which is an indication that this web site uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 16
A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the following types of vulnerabilities is occurring? SY0-101 dumps
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and network segment to see each other’s traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won’t support the product if the latest version is not installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Correct Answer:A

QUESTION 20
A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest CompTIA Security+ https://www.lead4pass.com/SY0-101.html dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps exam questions and answers free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/0kzPPG6xN8M