[100% Pass Citrix Dumps] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

What is the best Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam files? High quality Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Useful Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A22.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYmR4UXRyVEhlX0U

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVVR3cVRsSGhiQUk
1Y0-A22 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure scheduled restarts for half the farm at 1:00 pm and the other half at 2:00 pm. All the servers reside in the same OU.
Which two actions should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Go to the servers in AppCenter, and use the Logon Control options.
B. Create worker groups named 1PM and 2PM, and add servers accordingly.
C. Create two Citrix policies with settings to restart, and filter the policies by worker group.
D. Create two GPOs with settings to restart, and assign the GPOs to the OU containing the farm servers.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Scenario: Recently, the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition (AGEE) Administrator configured access for mobile tablet devices and smartphones. Due to security concerns, the XenApp Administrator is asked to prevent these mobile devices from remotely accessing the published application belonging to the Finance department.
The AGEE Administrator provided the XenApp Administrator with the following information:
Public URL: https://access.company.com
Virtual Server IP: 192.168.195.20
Virtual Server NamE. ssl_vsrv_access
The following policies and profiles are configured:
sess_pol_default – default Session policy
sess_pol_mobile – session policy configured for mobile devices
Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.
1Y0-A22 dumps
Based on the attached exhibit, the XenApp Administrator needs to configure the __________ as the Access Gateway Farm. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Public URL
B. Virtual Server IP
C. Virtual Server Name
D. Mobile Session policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A XenApp Administrator has created a Citrix policy that designates maximum compression to improve the user experience for remote users. 1Y0-A22 dumps
The Access Gateway Enterprise Edition Administrator provided the following information:
· Public URL: https://access.company.com
· Virtual Server IP: 192.168.195.20
· Virtual Server NamE. ssl_vsrv_access
· sess_pol_default – default Session policy
The XenApp Administrator needs to configure the Access Control filter to ensure that the policy only applies to the remote users and does NOT affect the internal users.
The XenApp Administrator needs to assign a (n) __________ filter and specify __________. (Select the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Client Name; the Virtual Server Name
B. Group; the remote users security group
C. Client IP; 192.168.195.20 as the client IP address
D. Access Control; the virtual server name and session policy name
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
When application App123 is configured for Session PreLaunch, what change is made to the environment?
A. File type associations are updated.
B. Maximum concurrent instances is set to 1.
C. A new application named PreLaunch-App123 is created.
D. Maximize at startup is enabled within the published application properties.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A large number of users log on to the XenApp 6.5 farm every weekday morning at 8:00 am. An administrator decides to configure Session PreLaunch in this environment.
Which additional impact will this configuration have on the environment?
A. If changes are required to the published application, it must be recreated.
B. Users will consume a Citrix license even when no user sessions are open.
C. A one instance limit is automatically invoked within the application properties.
D. Application user load based on this application cannot be used within a load evaluator.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An administrator plans to enable session linger in a Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm.
What will be the impact on the user experience?
A. Sessions will remain in an idle state until the user relaunches it.
B. Sessions will be disconnected then logged off in the background.
C. Sessions will start automatically when a user logs on to the farm.
D. Sessions will remain alive for a configurable period before termination.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
After an administrator restarts a XenApp server, the XenApp Administrator notices that the IMA Service is NOT starting.
Which two components could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)
A. RPC Service
B. Local host cache
C. Citrix Streaming Service
D. Remote Desktop Service
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A XenApp Administrator changed the credentials used to connect to the data store.
The IMA Service is NOT starting after the restart.
Which component could be causing this issue?
A. Roaming profile
B. Local host cache
C. Citrix XML Service
D. ODBC/DSN Configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Users from the Financial department need access to a critical application in order to interact with a bank Web site. This application requires Microsoft Office, which is NOT already present on the XenApp servers. The Citrix XenApp Administrator decided to stream the application. The administrator installed the application into a package, but notices that the application installed a driver and created a service. The installation needs to be restarted.
What could be a problem while trying to profile this application?
A. HTTP delivery for application streaming is NOT configured.
B. The application depends on Microsoft Office, which is NOT installed.
C. The service creation, because it is NOT possible to stream a service.
D. The drivers’ installation, because it is NOT possible to stream a driver.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator plans to integrate a new application. This application is profiled to be streamed to a group of users and will be published to be streamed to the client. Some users are able to launch the streamed application but a few of them are NOT able to do so.
What could cause this issue?
A. The administrator did NOT install Citrix Receiver.
B. The administrator did NOT configure Citrix Receiver.
C. The administrator did NOT install the Citrix Offline Plug-in.
D. The administrator did NOT configure the Citrix Offline Plug-in.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: The XenApp Administrator is using application streaming to provide users with access to their applications. A user reports that after launching a streamed application, the application hangs during launch.
Which step should the administrator take first to resolve the issue?
A. Flush the RADE cache.
B. Reprofile the application.
C. Enable Inter-Isolation Communication.
D. Update Citrix Receiver to the latest version.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A XenApp Administrator is using Provisioning Services to deliver XenApp servers in standard mode that utilize streamed applications. 1Y0-A22 dumps The administrator noticed excessive amounts of network traffic when users launch streamed applications and users report frozen sessions occasionally.
How should the administrator address the issue?
A. Cache the application at launch time.
B. Deploy App-V for application streaming.
C. Deploy the application locally through SCOM.
D. Pre-cache the streamed application before capturing the vDisk.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator has enabled a Citrix policy called HDX Policy that enables extra compression for moving and still images for user connections greater than 400 Kbps.
Branch Repeater VPX is then deployed to all remote offices; however, users report NO appreciable benefits.
Which change should be made to HDX Policy?
A. Session Reliability should be disabled.
B. The Branch Repeater filter should be invoked.
C. Overall session bandwidth should be added to the policy.
D. The threshold value should be increased by 100-200 Kbps.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A company has hired 100 new call center agents at a remote office that will access XenApp applications. The WAN link upgrade will NOT be completed for several months, so maximum compression settings have been enabled for all call center users.
Call center users now report that the user experience is worse. Upon researching the issue, the administrator sees that bandwidth utilization has been reduced to less than 70% on average.
What is causing the poor user experience?
A. XenApp CPU utilization
B. XenApp memory utilization
C. Client disk space utilization
D. Server disk space utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high. The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?
A. The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C. The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D. Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator asked the Active Directory team to implement a new OU Group Policy Object to enable the Session Reliability feature. Another administrator needs to change the Session Reliability port number due to incompatibility with a financial application. To do so, the XenApp Administrator is creating a new Citrix Group Policy Object to set the value of the Session Reliability port number to TCP 2599.
What will be the resultant policy on the XenApp servers?
A. Session Reliability will be enabled, and the port number will be set to TCP 2599.
B. Session Reliability will NOT be enabled, but the port number will be set to TCP 2599.
C. Session Reliability will be disabled and the port number will remain in the default setting (TCP 2598).
D. Session Reliability will NOT be enabled, and the port number will remain in the default setting (TCP 2598).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A XenApp Administrator implemented the pre-launch feature for a corporate email application.
As the administrator monitors users’ sessions in the AppCenter, the administrator notices that no prelaunch sessions are being created. Application launch time continues to remain high.
What are two reasons why pre-launch sessions are NOT being created? (Choose two.)
A. One of the Citrix XenApp servers is reporting a full load.
B. Endpoint devices are NOT using the latest Citrix Receiver version.
C. The administrator did NOT create a pre-launch published application.
D. XenApp Enterprise Edition licenses are being used in the environment.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
Scenario: The XenApp farm consists of two zones, each located in a different datacenter. After some recent maintenance by the network team, the administrator discovers that the load balancing across the datacenters is NOT working. 1Y0-A22 dumps
The most likely cause for the load balancing issue is that the firewall has started blocking the __________. (Complete the sentence with the correct option.)
A. IMA traffic between the datacenters
B. XML traffic between the datacenters
C. data store traffic between the datacenters
D. Session Reliability traffic between the datacenters
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator notices that one Citrix XenApp server is hanging during the weekly restart phase. The IMA Service appears to hang during startup.
Which two options could explain the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)
A. The data store is corrupt.
B. The local host cache is corrupt.
C. The server restarted only one time.
D. A data collector election has occurred.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Users complain that it is taking longer to access applications now than it did last week.
What is the best way to determine what changed from last week to this week?
A. Review Configuration Logging data
B. Review EdgeSight troubleshooting data
C. Review EdgeSight Active Application Monitoring data
D. Review published application properties from a previous version of the data store with the current version
Correct Answer: A

Newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A22.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A22 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/l47UGwEjKLA