[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] Latest 200-105 Dumps Cisco Exam Training Resources And Youtube Free Update

100% pass with latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube free update demo. Get the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam training resources. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 400-251 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMmxoZk8xNUNsVHM

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION: 1
What does a router do if it has no EIGRP feasible successor route to a destination network and the successor route to that destination network is in active status?
A. It routes all traffic that is addressed to the destination network to the interface indicated in the routing table.
B. It sends a copy of its neighbor table to all adjacent routers.
C. It sends a multicast query packet to all adjacent neighbors requesting available routing paths to the destination network.
D. It broadcasts Hello packets to all routers in the network to re-establish neighbor adjacencies.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
A router is running three routing processes: RIP, OSPF, and EIGRP, each configured with default characteristics. Each process learns a route to the sameremote network. If there are no static routes to the destination and none of the routes were redistributed, which route will be placed in the IP routing table?
A. the route learned through EIGRP
B. the route learned through OSPF
C. the route learned through RIP
D. the route with the lowest metric
E. all three routes with the router load balancing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION: 3
Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?
A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION: 4
What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration? 200-105 dumps
A. show frame-relay pvc
B. show frame-relay lmi
C. show frame-relay map
D. show frame relay end-to-end
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION: 5
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows “PVC STATUS = INACTIVE”. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4? 200-105 dumps
A. 825
B. 230
C. 694
D. 387
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION: 7
Which statement is correct regarding Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) in a ring of ProfiNET devices?
A. When a link fault is detected, MRP rings must converge in less than 100 milliseconds
B. MRP defines two device roles, Media Redundancy Master and Media Redundancy Client
C. MRP can support rings of up to 250 devices
D. MRP is only supported on network switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
Which two are possible solutions to control which devices can communicate between industrial zones? (Choose two)
A. Use per zone private IP addressing and deploy NAT to control traffic between zones
B. Put access control lists on switches connecting industrial zones to control traffic
C. Attach each zone to a firewall to control intra-zone traffic
D. Deploy QoS traffic shaping to limit the volume of traffic between industrial zones
E. Deploy an IDS system between the zones to control intra-zone traffic
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION: 9
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)
A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
Correct Answer: B, D, E

QUESTION: 10
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: B, D

QUESTION: 11
Which is an issue with running CIP Motion on a REP network and identifies an alternate resiliency protocol that works for CIP Motion? 200-105 dumps
A. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
B. REP convergence is not fast enough. DLR is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
C. CIP Motion requires a star topology which is not supported by REP. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
D. REP convergence is not fast enough. RPVST+ is a suitable resiliency protocol for CIP motion.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION: 12
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: D, E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s