[100% Pass Cisco Dumps] Download Latest Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Files, High Quality 300-135 Dumps Youtube Free Try

Download latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps pdf practice files and study guides from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps vce youtube update free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html dumps pdf training materials. Latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam questions and answers, the best Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps pdf training resources, pass Cisco 300-135 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

Latest Cisco 300-370 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUmJNVURURmg3RUE

QUESTION 1
When troubleshooting an EIGRP connectivity problem, you notice that two connected EIGRP routers are not becoming EIGRP neighbors. A ping between the two routers was successful. What is the next thing that should be checked?
A. Verify that the EIGRP hello and hold timers match exactly.
B. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP peer command.
C. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP traffic command.
D. Verify that EIGRP is enabled for the appropriate networks on the local and neighboring router.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You enabled CDP on two Cisco Routers which are connected to each other. 300-135 pdf The Line and Protocol status for the interfaces on both routers show as UP but the routers do not see each other a CDP neighbors. Which layer of the OSI model does the problem most likely exist?
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Application
D. Data-Link
E. Network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Exhibit:
300-135 dumps
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RouterA, IP address 10.1.2.1, and RouterB, IP address 10.1.2.2. Given the debug output on RouterA, 300-135 dumps which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.
B. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
C. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.
D. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
E. RouterA will form an adjacency with RouterB.
F. RouterA will not form an adjacency with RouterB.
Correct Answer: D,F

QUESTION 4
Which three features are benefits of using GRE tunnels in conjunction with IPsec for building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. allows dynamic routing over the tunnel
B. supports multi-protocol (non-IP) traffic over the tunnel
C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used
D. simplifies the ACL used in the crypto map
E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration
Correct Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 5
What are two approaches to maintaining a network?(Choose two.)
A. PPDIOO
B. structured
C. bottoms up
D. interrupt-driven
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 6
A technician is troubleshooting connectivity problems between two routers that are directly connected through a serial line. The technician notices that the serial line is up, but cannot see any neighbors displayed in the output of the show cdp neighbors command. 300-135 dumps
In which OSI layer is the problem most likely occurring?
A. physical
B. data link
C. network
D. transport
E. application
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provide multiprotocol support and reduced overhead? 300-135 pdf
A. 3DES
B. multipoint GRE
C. tunnel
D. transport
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. It stands for which of the following?
A. Fault Management
B. Action Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Protocol Management
E. Security Management
Correct Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 9
Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?
A. Firefighting
B. Interrupt-driven
C. Policy-based
D. Structured
E. Foundational
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 10
What is the result if you configure two devices with the ntp server command? 300-135 dumps
A. Nothing will happen until one of the devices is configured with the prefer parameter.
B. The NTP protocol will determine which server is most reliable and will synchronize to that server.
C. The device with the highest priority will become the active server and the other device will become the backup server.
D. The device with the lowest MAC address will become the active server and the other device will become the backup server.
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: