[100% Pass Microsoft Dumps] 2017 Latest Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF Practice Materials, High Quality 70-243 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Try

The best Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. High quality Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps pdf and vce practice files free download at Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the latest Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration 70-243 dumps exam questions and answers demo, pass Microsoft 70-243 exam test easily.

Download latest Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

Download latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

QUESTION 1
You are the administrator of a Windows 2000 Professional computer named Computer1. Computer1 has a shared color laser printer named Printer1. Printer1 will not turn on.The print queue for Printer1 has three jobs waiting to print. You want to enable the three waiting print jobs to print to an identical print device, which has been shared as Printer2 on Computer2. You also want to allow users who currently connect to Printer1 to automatically use Printer2 without having to reconfigure their default printer.What should you do?
A. Enable bidirectional support for Printer1.
B. Change the share name of Printer2 to Printer1.
C. Configure Printer1 to add a port, and set the port to \\Computer2\Printer2.
D. Configure the print server properties to use the path \\Computer2\Winnt$\System32\Spool\Printers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your Windows 2000 Professional computer has a removable disk device installed. The device can use storage modules of varying sizes. You use these storage modules to transfer graphics files between your location and a printing company. The printing company uses Windows NT 4.0 Service Pack 3. 70-243 pdf You insert a new 20-MB disk device into your computer. When you attempt to format it as FAT32 with the default options, you receive the following error message: “Windows was unable to complete the format.” You need to format the device so that you can use it to send a large graphic file to the printing company.
How should you format the device?
A. as FAT16 with a 4-KB cluster size
B. as FAT32 with a 1-KB cluster size
C. as FAT32 with a 4-KB cluster size
D. as NTFS with a 4-KB cluster size
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are configuring a Windows 2000 Professional portable computer to use a dial-up connection to connect to a Routing and Remote Access server. The computer has a smart card reader and the appropriate drivers installed.You use MMC to request a new certificate. 70-243 dumps You then install the certificate to the smart card. You now want to use your smart card for authentication when you connect to the Routing and Remote Access server. You want to use the Advanced Security Settings dialog box as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Which option or options should you enable in the Advanced Security Settings dialog box? (Choose all that apply.)
70-243 dumps
A. Use Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. Unencrypted password (PAP)
C. Shiva Password Authentication Protocol (SPAP)
D. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
E. Microsoft CHAP (MS-CHAP)
F. Microsoft CHAP Version 2 (MS-CHAP v2)
G. For MS-CHAP based protocols, automatically use my Windows logon name and password (and domain, if any)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are the administrator of your company’s network. A user named Peter runs Windows 2000 Professional on his portable computer. Peter wants to be able to work at home on files that were created in the office on the company network. Prior to logging off the network and leaving the office, Peter enables Offline Files.Peter calls you from home and reports that copies of his folders and files on the network are not available on his portable computer.
What should you instruct Peter to do?
A. Enable file and print sharing. Peter will be able to access his files at home immediately.
B. Synchronize all offline files. Peter will be able to access his files at home immediately.
C. At the office, make all files available offline. Peter will be able to access his files the next time he logs off the network.
D. At the office, create a shortcut to the Offline Files folder. Peter will be able to access his files the next time he logs off the network.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You install Windows 2000 Professional on a new APM-compliant portable computer. You notice that whenever you attempt to shut down the computer, the Windows 2000 shutdown screen remains on the screen and the power remains on.You attempt to shut off the computer by using the power button, but you are unsuccessful. You want to configure the portable computer to shut off when Windows 2000 Professional shuts down.What should you do?
A. Restart the computer, disable APM in the system BIOS, and then restart the computer.
B. Restart the computer, use Power Options in Control Panel to enable APM, and then restart the computer.
C. Restart the computer, use Power Options in Control Panel to enable hibernate support, and then restart the computer.
D. Restart the computer, use Power Options in Control Panel to create a different power scheme, and then restart the computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You run the English (US) edition of Windows 2000 Professional on your computer. You are developing a product installation document that has text in both English and Spanish. The word processing program you are using is a Windows 16-bit character-based application.You start the word processing program and complete the English portion of the document. 70-243 dumps You then install Spanish as a language group by using Regional Options in Control Panel. However, you cannot use Spanish to complete the Spanish portion of your document. What should you do?
A. Change the language preference from English to Spanish within the word processing program.
B. Install the Spanish version of Windows 2000 Professional. Reconfigure your language settings, and restart the word processing program.
C. Save and close the word processing program. Select Spanish by using the locale indicator on thetaskbar, and restart the word processing program.
D. Save and close the word processing program. Log off and log on to the computer. Restart the word processing program, and select Spanish by using the locale indicator on the taskbar.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Users report that some shortcuts on the Start menu of their Windows 2000 Professional computers are hidden. They want to access their shortcuts without having to click a scroll arrow.How must you configure the client computers to always display all Start menu shortcuts?
A. In the Folder Options dialog box, clear the Enable Web content check box in My Desktop Properties.
B. In the Display Properties dialog box, clear the Transition effects for menus and tooltips check box.
C. In the Folder Options dialog box, clear the Hide file extensions for known file types check box.
D. In the Taskbar and Start Menu Properties dialog box, clear the Use Personalized Menus check box.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are the administrator of a Windows 2000 network that has 1,500 Windows 2000 Professional computers. Microsoft Office 2000 was assigned to all the computers on the network by using a Group Policy object (GPO). 70-243 pdf You deploy the Office 2000 service release to all of the Windows 2000 Professional computers on the network. The service release, in addition to other software that had been assigned, fails to install on only one of the computers.What should you do?
A. Redeploy the service release by using a .zap file.
B. Redeploy the service release by using an .mst file.
C. Restart Windows Installer on the domain controller.
D. Restart Windows Installer on the computer that failed to install the service release.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are delegated administrative control of the Administration organizational unit (OU). The Administration OU has 12 Windows 2000 Professional computers that were recently purchased. Each computer has a fax modem. Each computer has the Fax service installed with the default values and settings.A user named Helene reports that she can use Microsoft Word 2000 to send faxes, but she cannot receive any faxes by using the fax printer. She also informs you that she cannot reconfigure the Fax service on her computer.You want to reconfigure the Fax service to work correctly. You want to accomplish this with the least amount of administrative effort.You log on to Helene’s computer by using the local Administrator account. What should you do next?
A. Use Fax Service Management to start the Fax service, and configure the Fax service to start automatically.
B. Use Fax Service Management to select the Fax Management service, and enable the device to receive faxes.
C. Use Fax in Control Panel to reinstall the Fax service, and configure the Fax service to receive faxes.
D. Use Fax in Control Panel to add a fax printer, and configure the fax print device to receive faxes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are the administrator of your company’s network. You configure a local group named Accounting to have a mandatory user profile. The mandatory profile has been configured to include a custom logo that was saved with 16-bit color and 1024 x 768 resolution.Some of the Windows 2000 Professional computers in the accounting department have standard VGA video adapters, and others have SVGA video adapters. 70-243 dumps Several users report that when they log on to certain Windows 2000 Professional computers, the custom bitmap becomes very pixilated and distorted, and does not reflect the proper color depth.You want users to be able to correctly view the custom bitmap on any computer in the accounting department. What should you do?
A. Configure a roaming user profile for each user in the Accounting group.
B. Configure a separate user profile for each user in the Accounting group.
C. Change the custom bitmap to a 16-color bitmap that has 640 x 480 resolution, and reconfigure the mandatory user profile.
D. Reinstall the appropriate WDM-compliant drivers for the computers that do not display the custom bitmap correctly.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-243.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: