[100% Pass Microsoft Dumps] Free Latest Microsoft 70-764 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, The Best 70-764 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

Free latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps pdf training materials and study guides download at Lead4pass. Get the best Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps pdf and vce practice files. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html dumps pdf practice materials. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps exam questions and answers, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-764 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-764 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQkJlUzA0aEpMN3c

Download free latest Microsoft 70-734 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVElnXzJfMHZ4Z0E

QUESTION 1
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the Http Context. Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the Effective Private Bytes Limit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the Sql Cache Dependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the Cache Dependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the Flight Info class as the table entity. 70-764 pdf
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the Flight Info class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the Flight Data Controller controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late. 70-764 dumps
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
70-764 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source.
Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDb Connection and OleDb Data Reader
D. Entity Connection and Entity Data Reader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A company has an Office 365 tenant. The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records.
You need to verify domain ownership. 70-764 dumps
What should you do?
A. Create an MX record.
B. Create a CNAME record.
C. Create an A record.
D. Create an SRV record.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant in a hybrid configuration with Exchange Server 2013.
Office 365 users cannot see free/busy information that is published from the on-premises Exchange Server. In addition, Exchange Server users cannot see free/busy information that is published from Office 365.
You need to troubleshoot why users cannot access free/busy information from both Office 365 and Exchange Server 2013.
Which tool should you run?
A. The Hybrid Configuration wizard
B. The Remote Connectivity Analyzer with the Exchange Server tab selected
C. The Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
D. The Remote Connectivity Analyzer with the Office 365 tab selected
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?
A. Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
B. Process Monitor
C. Microsoft Network Monitor
D. Microsoft OnRamp Readiness tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant. 70-764 pdf
You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365.
You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign?
A. Global administrator
B. Service administrator
C. Billing administrator
D. User management administrator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for monitoring the health information.
What should you recommend?
A. From the Office 365 admin center modify the Services & add-ins settings.
B. B. From the Office 365 admin center modify the Organization Profile settings.
C. Use the Company Portal app to receive push notifications.
D. Use the Office 365 Admin app to receive push notifications.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to modify the Office 365 subscription to support the planned changes for the devices that connect from untrusted networks. 70-764 dumps
You enable Azure multi-factor authentication for all of the users in the subscription.
What should you do next from the Office 365 portal?
A. Add a trusted domain.
B. Set the Trusted IPs to 10.0.1.0/24 and 10.0.2.0/24.
C. Set the Trusted IPs to 192.168.1.100/32 and 192.168.2.100/32
D. Convert the fabrikam.com domain to a federated domain.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-764.html

Watch the video to learn more: