[100% Pass Microsoft Dumps] The Best Microsoft MCSA 70-767 Dumps Exam Materials Youtube Update Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Prepare for Microsoft 70-767 exam with best Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-767 exam preparation kit. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-767 exam.

[Google Drive] Latest Microsoft 70-767 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUZYeUJKbEFKd2M

[Google Drive] Latest Microsoft 70-765 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzdtSnprR090aVk

The Best Microsoft MCSA 70-767 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You need to design a package to change a variable value during package execution by using the least amount of development effort.
What should you use?
A. Expression task
B. Data Cleansing transformation
C. Fuzzy Lookup transformation
D. Term Lookup transformation
E. Data Profiling task
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are implementing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports Microsoft Excel workbook data into a Windows Azure SQL Database database. The package has been deployed to a production server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and SQL Server 2016.
The package fails when executed on the production server.
You need to ensure that the package can load the Excel workbook data without errors. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom SSIS source component that encapsulates the 32-bit driver and compile it in 64-bit mode.
B. Install a 64-bit ACE driver and execute the package by using the 64-bit run-time option.
C. Execute the package by using the 32-bit run-time option.
D. Replace the SSIS Excel source with a SSIS Flat File source.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are designing a data warehouse that uses SQL Server 2016. You are preparing to update the contents of a fact table that contains a non-clustered columnstore index.
You need to run an update statement against the table.
What should you do first?
A. Pause the columnstore index.
B. Change the recovery model of the database to Bulk-logged.
C. Change the non-clustered columnstore index to be a clustered columnstore index.
D. Drop the columnstore index.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels.
You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page.
Which data flow source should you use?
A. Raw File source
B. XML source
C. Custom source component
D. Flat File source
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Source Assistant
B. Destination Assistant
C. Audit
D. Script Component
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads data from a source system that uses the SQL Server change data capture (CDC) feature.
You have added a CDC Source component to the data flow to read changed data from the source system.
You need to add a data flow transformation to redirect rows for separate processing of insert, update, and delete operations.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Audit
B. DQS Cleansing
C. CDC Splitter
D. Pivot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
To support the implementation of new reports, Active Directory data will be downloaded to a SQL Server database by using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2016 package.
The following requirements must be met:
All the user information for a given Active Directory group must be downloaded to a SQL Server table.
The download process must traverse the Active Directory hierarchy recursively. 70-767 dumps
You need to configure the package to meet the requirements by using the least development effort.
Which item should you use?
A. Script task
B. Script component configured as a transformation
C. Script component configured as a source
D. Script component configured as a destination
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project by using the Project Deployment Model.
The project will be deployed to an SSIS catalog folder where Environments have already been created. You need to deploy the project. What should you do?
A. Use an event handler for OnError for the package.
B. Use an event handler for OnError for each data flow task.
C. Use an event handler for OnTaskFailed for the package.
D. View the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
E. View the All Messages subsection of the All Executions report for the package.
F. Store the System::SourceID variable in the custom log table.
G. Store the System::ServerExecutionID variable in the custom log table.
H. Store the System::ExecutionInstanceGUID variable in the custom log table.
I. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnError in the package control flow.
J. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnTaskFailed in the package control flow,
K. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY DTS option.
L. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY SQL option.
M. Deploy the .ispac file by using the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
N. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_project stored procedure.
O. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_package stored procedure.
P. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.create_execution and SSISDB.catalog.start_execution stored procedures.
Q. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnError event text to the table.
R. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnTaskFailed event text to the table.
Correct Answer: M

QUESTION 9
You are administering SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) permissions on a production server that runs SQL Server 2016.
Quality Assurance (QA) testers in the company must have permission to perform the following tasks on specific projects:
• View and validate projects and packages
• View Environments and Environment variables
• Execute packages
You need to grant the minimum possible privileges to the QA testers.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. In the SSISDB database, add QA Tester logons to the ssis_admin role.
B. In the msdb database, add QA Tester logons to the db_ssisoperator role.
C. Grant Modify permission in the projects to the QA Tester logons.
D. Grant Read permission in the SSIS catalog folder, the projects, and the Environments to the QA Tester logons.
E. Grant Execute permission in the projects to the QA Tester logons.
F. In the msdb database, add QA Tester logons to the db_ssisItduser role.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job.
You make changes to the package that should improve performance.
You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal.
What should you do?
A. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the package.
B. Configure the package to send you an email upon completion that includes information about the duration of the package. After 10 executions, view the emails.
C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the OnInformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log.
D. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels.
You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page.
Which data flow sources should you use? Select Two
A. Raw File source
B. XML source
C. Custom source component
D. Flat File source
E. script component
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
You are the administrator of a server that hosts Data Quality Server for a large retail company.
The server had a hardware failure during business hours.
You need to restore the server that hosts Data Quality Server to another server. You have a recent backup of all the required databases.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Restore the DQS_MAIN, DQS_PROJECTS, and DQS_STAGING_DATA databases to another server as soon as possible.
B. Execute the DQS_MAIN.internal_core.RestoreDQDatabases stored procedure with the appropriate parameter.
C. Restore only the DQS_MAIN and DQS_STAGING_DATA databases to another server as soon as possible.
D. Execute the DQS_MAIN.internal_core.InitServer stored procedure with the appropriate parameter.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a data warehouse. The package consists of several data flow tasks.
The package experiences intermittent errors in the data flow tasks.
If any data flow task fails, all package error information must be captured and written to a SQL Server table by using an OLE DB connection manager.
You need to ensure that the package error information is captured and written to the table.
What should you do?
A. Use an event handler for OnError for the package.
B. Use an event handler for OnError for each data flow task.
C. Use an event handler for OnTaskFailed for the package.
D. View the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
E. View the All Messages subsection of the All Executions report for the package.
F. Store the System::SourceID variable in the custom log table.
G. Store the System::ServerExecutionID variable in the custom log table.
H. Store the System::ExecutionInstanceGUID variable in the custom log table.
I. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnError in the package control flow.
J. Enable the SSIS log provider for SQL Server for OnTaskFailed in the package control flow.
K. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY DTS option.
L. Deploy the project by using dtutil.exe with the /COPY SQL option.
M. Deploy the .ispac file by using the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
N. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_project stored procedure.
O. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.validate_package stored procedure.
P. Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute the SSISDB.catalog.create_execution and SSISDB.catalog.start_execution stored procedures.
Q. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnError event text to the table.
R. Create a table to store error information. Create an error output on each data flow destination that writes OnTaskFailed event text to the table.
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 14
You are installing the Data Quality Server component of Data Quality Services.
You need to provision the hardware and install the software for the server that runs the Data Quality Server.
You must ensure that the minimum Data Quality Server prerequisites are met.
What should you do?
A. Install SQL Server 2016 Database Engine.
B. Install Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise Edition with PowerPivot.
C. Make sure the server has at least 4 GB of RAM.
D. Install Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are installing the Data Quality Server component of Data Quality Services.
You need to provision the hardware and install the software for the server that runs the Data Quality Server.
You must ensure that the minimum Data Quality Server prerequisites are met.
What should you do?
A. Install Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later.
B. Install SQL Server 2016 Database Engine.
C. Make sure the server has at least 4 GB of RAM.
D. Install Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Partition the fact tables by day.
C. Create a time dimension that can join to both fact tables at their respective granularity.
D. Join the two fact tables.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimRegion dimension tables and the factSales fact table. 70-767 dumps The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse, and the dimRegion table contains information about sales regions.
The system is accessed by users from certain regions, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain regions. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple regions.
What should you do?
A. For each region, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the region.
B. Create a userRegion table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimRegion tables.
C. Add a region column to the dimUser table.
D. Partition the factSales table on the region column.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which Data Flow transformation should you use?
A. Multicast
B. Conditional Split
C. Script Task
D. Data Conversion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job.
You make changes to the package that should improve performance.
You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal.
What should you do?
A. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job.
B. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project.
C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the OnInformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log.
D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the XML file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your team is creating SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages that have several dependencies. The packages use parameters for configuration purposes.
Your company’s IT policies include the following change control requirements:
After a package is ready for deployment, your team must hand over the process to junior IT personnel.
The process must guarantee that when a package has been validated, that same package (and all its dependencies) is deployed to production. The process must be repeatable and reliable and must be executed with the least administrative and training effort by junior IT personnel.
You need to use the most appropriate deployment unit to satisfy the company policies, while minimizing issues such as incorrect version or configuration.
Which type of deployment unit should you use?
A. dtsx
B. SSIS deployment manifest
C. msi
D. ispac
Correct Answer: D

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-767 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-767 exam easily at first try.
70-767 dumps
Newest helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Get your Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-767 PDF. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure. If you are looking to get MCSA certification by passing exam 70-767 then you can pass it in one go.

Useful latest Microsoft MCSA 70-767 dumps vce youtube demo:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-767 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass