Cisco 300-075 exam questions, 300-075 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)” Exam 300-075. Here you can get the latest free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

cisco 300-075

300-075 exam: This exam tests candidates seeking CCNP Collaboration on their ability for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a multisite environment.

It covers Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) dialing, globalized call routing, Intercluster Lookup Service and Global Dial Plan Replication, Cisco Service Advertisement Framework and Call Control Discovery, tail-end hop-off, Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, Enhanced Location Call Admission Control (CAC) and Automated Alternate Routing (AAR), and mobility features such as Device Mobility, Cisco Extension Mobility, and Cisco Unified Mobility.

The exam also describes the role of Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) Control and the Cisco Expressway Series and how they interact with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html exam.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-075 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vt9BoLMaHleyEc4qmkyU-Kx7lx9TrCys

Free Cisco 300-075 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have deployed a centralized call processing solution with a multicast MOH server at your central site on a different
VLAN from your Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers and IP phones. When central site users place calls on
hold, dead air or silence is heard. Which two actions will resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Enable multicast routing on all the routers at the central site.
B. Increase the TTL in the configuration of the MOH server to 2 so that packets can cross the VLAN boundary.
C. Decrease the TTL configuration in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to 0 so that the multicast
packets only go to the VLAN that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and IP phones.
D. Enable multicast routing on only those router interfaces that connect the voice and MOH VLANs.
E. Keep the TTL at 1 for the MOH server and increase the TTL for IP multicast routing to 2 on router interfaces.
F. Configure ip-sparse mode on the router interfaces and increase the TTL on the routers to 2.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 2
Up to how many Cisco unified Communications Manager nodes can a skinny controlled phone simultaneously establish
an SCCP connection with?
A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which service, when correctly configured in Enterprise Parameters, permits the phone configuration files to be
encrypted?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service
B. Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming App Service
C. Cisco CTIManager Service
D. Cisco TFTP Service
E. Cisco CTL Client Service
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A voice-mail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco
IP phones to function with voice mail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?
A. 729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?
B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
C. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.
E. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You have been asked to deploy Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster for a distributed call processing environment.
During the initial extension mobility login request, how does the visiting cluster determine if the user is a local user or a
remote user?
A. by using a third-party automatic provisioning tool to verify user ID
B. by broadcasting a request to all clusters to verify the user type
C. from user IDs that are created by default when the user logs in
D. by using Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) trunks
E. by verifying against the local database
F. by verifying the visiting Trivial File Transfer Protocol
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-075 exam question q6

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with
1.
How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the
gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?
A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first
route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555
for the outgoing called number.
B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the
H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.
C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups.
The first route group contains the H 226 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway.
D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first
route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for
the called number.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows.
SX20 System information:lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7

DX650 Configuration:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-1

MRGL:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-2

DP:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-3

Locations:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-4

AARG:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-5

CSS:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-6

Movie Failure:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-7

Movie Settings:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q7-8

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to
specific DNs?
A. Media Resource Group List
B. Device Pool
C. Location
D. AAR Group
E. Calling Search Space
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-075 exam question q8

To permit three G.729 calls, what should the bandwidth value be for the ip rsvp bandwidth command?
A. 32
B. 48
C. 64
D. 88
E. 128
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which three steps are necessary to configure mobile and remote access on Cisco VCS Control? (Choose three.)
A. Configure Cisco VCS for Cisco Unified Communications.
B. Configure DNS and NTP.
C. Discover Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IMandP Servers.
D. Register voice gateways with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. After the discovery confirm the connectivity between Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
and IMandP.
F. Configure Directory Services for Cisco Unified Communications.
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 10
An engineer must resolve a “VIDEO” call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location
Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value.
Which option is the cause of the call failure?
A. lack of audio bandwidth
B. lack of video bandwidth
C. lack of transcoding resources
D. lack of audio or video bandwidth
E. lack of conferencing resources
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows.
DP:lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11

Locations:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-1

CSS:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-2

Movie Failure:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-3

Movie Settings:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-4

CIPTV2 Topology:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-5

Subzone:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-6

Links:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-7

Pipe:

lead4pass 300-075 exam question q11-8

A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the
following reasons could be causing this failure?
A. Not enough bandwidth has been allocated.
B. Device Pool.
C. Location.
D. The pipe is not functioning.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. SIP gateway
B. Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express
C. Cisco Device Mobility
D. Cisco Unified Mobility
E. registering a SIP phone
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 13
In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint H.323 registration?
A. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master
B. static IP addresses
C. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name
D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer
Correct Answer: C

Related 300-075 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Collaboration lead4pass 300-075 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-075 youtube 300-075 CIPTV2 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 492 Q&A
lead4pass 300-070 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-070 youtube 300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 366 Q&A
lead4pass 300-080 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-080 youtube 300-080 CTCOLLAB – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A
lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 276 Q&A
New certification process – cisco 300-801 dumps 60 Q&A
300-810 CLICA – Cisco cisco 300-810 dumps 60 Q&A
CLACCM 300-815 – Cisco cisco 300-815 dumps 60 Q&A
300-820 CLCEI – Cisco cisco 300-820 dumps 60 Q&A
300-835 CLAUTO – Cisco cisco 300-835 dumps 60 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-075 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.