[2020.4] CompTIA N10-007 Exam Tips Questions and Latest Updates N10-007 Dumps

CompTIA N10-007 is the latest CompTIA exam code for 2020.
The new CompTIA exam is a brand new test! Newpdfebooks offers the latest N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 pdf, N10-007 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html The latest updated exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA N10-007 Exam Video

Newpdfebooks Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA N10-007 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GvfMd9Gq_mQ3EW5E-iTPCFue3kI8XYaI

Network+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded
coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Latest updates CompTIA N10-007 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A technician has received a report that details the need for a patch and a complete list of the affected systems. Which of
the following activities MOST likely generated the report?
A. Port enumeration
B. Baseline review
C. Vulnerability scanning
D. Packet analysis
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Jeff, a network technician, is installing a wireless router. Which of the following should Jeff consider to get the BEST
signal strength?
A. WAP placement
B. PoE devices
C. MAC filtering
D. Encryption type
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A network technician is installing a simple SOHO router with wireless functionality. Which of the following wireless
encryption standards would be BEST suited for the HIGHEST level of security?
A. WPA2
B. WPA
C. WEP64
D. WEP128
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following occurs when antenna gain is increased on an access point?
A. Connection speeds decrease
B. Throughput decreases
C. Cell size increases
D. Attenuation increases
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following operates at OSI layer 2 to forward traffic based on the MAC address?
A. Switch
B. Proxy Server
C. Router
D. VPN Concetnrator
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A network engineer arrives at work and discovers that many users are having problems when attempting to connect to
the company network shared drives. The network operations center (NOC) technician just completed server upgrades
the night before. To which of the following documents should the NOC technician refer to determine what potentially
caused the connectivity problem?
A. Network maps
B. Cable management
C. Release notes
D. Change management
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
A new technician is connecting an access switch to a distribution switch uplink in a datacenter using fiber cables. Which
of the following are transceivers the technician should use to perform this job? (Select TWO).
A. RJ45
B. DB-9
C. LC
D. SFTP
E. GBIC
F. SC
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following mediums is circuit switched?
A. PSTN
B. ATM
C. Frame relay
D. MPLS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?
A. RDP
B. NTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
When enabling jumbo frames on a network device, which of the following parameters is being adjusted?
A. Speed
B. Duplex
C. MTU
D. TTL
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
A small office home office (SOHO) customer is going to be replacing their switch. The customer also wants to add a
WAP in a dropped ceiling; however, there are no power outlets above the drop ceiling, but there is a CAT5e network
jack. Which of the following technologies should the new switch have to allow this WAP to be placed where the
customer requests, without any other major changes to the environment?
A. PoE
B. Layer 3 switching
C. STP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A SOHO with ten Wi-Fi equipped laptops needs a new network installed. Which of the following items would be used to
setup the office using a new DSL line? (Select TWO).
A. Router
B. Wi-Fi Access point
C. Cable modem
D. Ten WiMAX adapters
E. Ten CAT6 patch cables
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 13
At which of the following OSI model layers would a router operate?
A. Physical
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Data link
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 exam questions, and answers! N10-007 pdf, N10-007 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass N10-007 exams Pass CompTIA N10-007 exams “CompTIA Network+”. Help you successfully pass the N10-007 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass N10-007 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (754 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GvfMd9Gq_mQ3EW5E-iTPCFue3kI8XYaI