[2021.7] FREE CISCO 350-201 EXAM PRACTICE TEST AND LATEST UPDATES 350-201 DUMPS FROM LEAD4PASS

Newly shared Cisco 350-201 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 350-201 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 350-201 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-201.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 350-201 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-201 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18GMS9thcqcw2Bo26mGPicjh-1JmWZroU/

Get more complete Cisco CCNP exam certification practice questions https://www.vcecert.com/cisco-dumps/

Cisco 350-201 Practice testing questions from Youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=WQ8LWFu558w

latest updated Cisco 350-201 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop has automatically submitted
a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine for further analysis. What should be concluded from this report?
A. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise do not justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the
scores do not indicate the likelihood of malicious ransomware.
B. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise do not justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the
scores are high and do not indicate the likelihood of malicious ransomware.
C. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores are high and indicate the likelihood that malicious ransomware has been detected.
D. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores are
low and indicate the likelihood that malicious ransomware has been detected.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log?

A. Get-EventLog -LogName*
B. Get-EventLog -List
C. Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost
D. Get-WinEvent -ListLog*
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://lists.xymon.com/archive/2019-March/046125.html

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the threat from the left onto the scenario that introduces the threat on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 4
A SOC analyst is notified by the network monitoring tool that there are unusual types of internal traffic on IP subnet
103.861.2117.0/24. The analyst discovers unexplained encrypted data files on a computer system that belongs on that
specific subnet.
What is the cause of the issue?
A. DDoS attack
B. phishing attack
C. virus outbreak
D. malware outbreak
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Which asset has the highest risk value?

A. servers
B. website
C. payment process
D. secretary workstation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
What is the principle of Infrastructure as Code?
A. System maintenance is delegated to software systems
B. Comprehensive initial designs support robust systems
C. Scripts and manual configurations work together to ensure repeatable routines
D. System downtime is grouped and scheduled across the infrastructure
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An analyst is alerted for a malicious file hash. After analysis, the analyst determined that an internal workstation is
communicating over port 80 with an external server and that the file hash is associated with Duqu malware. Which
tactics, techniques, and procedures align with this analysis?
A. Command and Control, Application Layer Protocol, Duqu
B. Discovery, Remote Services: SMB/Windows Admin Shares, Duqu
C. Lateral Movement, Remote Services: SMB/Windows Admin Shares, Duqu
D. Discovery, System Network Configuration Discovery, Duqu
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. For IP 192.168.1.209, what are the risk level, activity, and next step?

A. high-risk level, anomalous periodic communication, quarantine with antivirus
B. critical risk level, malicious server IP, run in a sandboxed environment
C. critical risk level, data exfiltration, isolate the device
D. high-risk level, malicious host, investigate further
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP

Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) console alerted with “New Malware Server
Discovered” and the IOC indicates communication from an end-user desktop to a Zeus CandC Server. Drag and drop
the actions that the analyst should take from the left into the order on the right to investigate and remediate this IOC.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report?
A. Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified
B. Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified
C. Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified
D. Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG-DROP
An organization lost connectivity to critical servers, and users cannot access business applications and internal
websites. An engineer checks the network devices to investigate the outage and determines that all devices are
functioning. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the sequence on the right to continue investigating this issue. Not
all options are used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 12
An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC)
trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a
breach.
Which indicator generated this IOC event?
A. ExecutedMalware.ioc
B. Crossrider.ioc
C. ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc
D. W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A threat actor used a phishing email to deliver a file with an embedded macro. The file was opened, and a remote code
execution attack occurred in a company\\’s infrastructure. Which steps should an engineer take at the recovery stage?
A. Determine the systems involved and deploy available patches
B. Analyze event logs and restrict network access
C. Review access lists and require users to increase password complexity
D. Identify the attack vector and update the IDS signature list
Correct Answer: B

Summarize:

Newpdfebooks free to share Cisco 350-201 exam exercise questions, 350-201 pdf, 350-201 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 350-201 to pass Cisco 350-201 exam “Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) certification dumps“.

ps. Latest update Lead4pass 350-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-201.html (102 Q&As PDF+VCE)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 350-201 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18GMS9thcqcw2Bo26mGPicjh-1JmWZroU/