Get the latest 300-370 dumps with the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Certification Exam

The latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam dump and 300-370 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam certification. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT)” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

you realy? it's not hart

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12Vvbl7aq-Yl_QIwueJekdSrHlX4CcRKm

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/witshoot.html

Test your Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam level

QUESTION 1
A WLAN was installed at a high AP density. DTPC is lowering the transmit power of many APs too low. Which change in
the DTPC transmit power threshold must be made to allow APs to globally increase AP transmit power by 3dBm?
A. from 70 dBm to 73 dBm
B. from -70 dBm to -73 dBm
C. from 70 dBm to 67 dBm
D. from -70 dBm to -67 dBm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A network engineer is troubleshooting why EAP authentication with a client is failing. Which two commands should be
used to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. debug dot1x notifications enable
B. debug dot1x events enable
C. debug arp
D. debug aaa detail enable
E. debug aaa events detail enable
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A user reports being unable to connect to a server with a certain program while connected to wireless. Which
troubleshooting methodology can be used to begin the troubleshooting process?
A. top-down
B. shoot from the hip
C. follow the path
D. bottom-up
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
An engineer is troubleshooting AP join issues on a wireless infrastructure. While gathering debugs, the engineer notices
that one of the commands may generate an excessive amount of data on the console. Which command causes this to
occur?
A. debug capwap detail enable
B. debug capwap errors enable
C. debug capwap info enable
D. debug capwap events enable
E. debug capwap packet enable
F. debug capwap payload enable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question q5

A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network. According to the output, which network information should
be verified?
A. the Failed Attempts log on the authentication server
B. that the AP has IP connectivity to the authentication server
C. that the user has an account on the authentication server
D. that the authentication and accounting configuration are correct
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question q6

An engineer is troubleshooting access point placement issues and suspects that poor placement is causing connectivity
issues. When running the show client detail command, the engineer notices this output. Which option indicates poor
access point placement?
A. excessive number of bytes sent compared to bytes received
B. high signal-to-noise ratio
C. excessive number of data retries
D. low ratio signal strength indicator
E. duplicate received packets
F. poor statistics for the last 90 seconds
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Which feature should a network engineer enable within a mixed-client network to ensure that the legacy client operates
at the best possible rates?
A. ClientLink
B. RRM
C. DCA
D. Band Select
Correct Answer: A
In mixed client environments, 802.11a/g clients may delay communications for 802.11n clients and reduce overall
system performance. Organizations can improve the reliability and coverage for legacy 802.11a/g clients, assist these
clients in operating at the best possible rates, and help ensure that these legacy clients get on and off the wireless
network faster by implementing Cisco ClientLink. Cisco ClientLink is easily enabled through the wireless LAN controller
or Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) control panel.

QUESTION 8
In a high-density deployment on a customer site with ID 339696181, how do you mitigate the cell size in a large
coverage area?
A. Disable ClientLink on the WLC.
B. Set a high supported data rate.
C. Increase the power of the AP.
D. Set a high mandatory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are troubleshooting an AP joining issue. You have captured the CAPWAP join request sent from the AP to the
controller. Which information do you export?
A. MAC address of the AP that issues the join request
B. version of the controller
C. AP broadcast domain
D. name of the controller that issues the joining request
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
From the WLC GUI, which RRM setting do you configure to avoid non-Wi-Fi interference?
A. Coverage
B. TPC
C. General
D. DCA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question q11

An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures
can be identified?
A. one frequency hopping Bluetooth
B. two healthy CCK and one malformed OFDM
C. three broadband jammers
D. two strong microwave ovens and one moderate
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An engineer is troubleshooting a DHCP configuration that is being used to discover two WLCs with the IP addresses of
192.168.10.10 and 192.168.10.11. Which string is used for configuration?
A. option 80 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
B. option 60 ip 192.168.10.10 192.168.10.11
C. option 43 ip f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
D. option 43 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a0b
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
An engineer is creating a custom rogue classification rule directly on a controller. Which two conditions are possible
when adding a custom rule to a controller? (Choose two.)
A. internal
B. ad hoc
C. client-count
D. duration
E. WLAN
F. open authentication
Correct Answer: AD

Watch the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 300-370 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-370 lead4pass 300-370 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-370 youtube 300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-370.html 104 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html 209 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-365.html 128 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-375.html 125 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-732.html 193 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-737.html 207 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-742.html 185 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-747.html 164 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass 300-370 coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, microsoft, ibm, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass 300-370 dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam. You can download 300-370 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 300-370 exam questions.