Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Dumps Practice Test | 100% Free

Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI): 300-170 exam. Share the latest 300-170 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 300-170 pdf online Download, 300-170 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Examthings share 20 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 300-170 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (Total questions:117 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-170 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which two tenants are configured by default in Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. common
B. VRF
C. Cisco
D. customer
E. mgmt
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy Cisco ACI. You must provide the proper device package to integrate the Cisco APIC and the L4-L7
device of a vendor Where can you get the package?
A. technical support of the vendor
B. the APIC repository
C. the Cisco ACI webpage
D. Cisco TAC support
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You deploy a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that has VXLAN support. You must ensure that baremetal servers and
virtual servers can communicate.
Which technology must you implement?
A. Cisco Nexus Cloud Service Platform
B. A-FGX
C. SGT
D. VM-FEX
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You deploy AVS for Virtual Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use VXLAN to
maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Refer to Exhibitlead4pass 300-170 exam question q5

In which bridge domain does enabling hardware proxy have the greatest benefit?
A. BD1
B. BD2
C. BD3
D. BD4
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which Cisco UCS backup type results in an XML file that includes all system and logical configuration settings?
A. system configuration
B. all configuration
C. full state
D. logical configuration
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration?
A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel
B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts
C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure
D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-170 exam question q9Which configuration must you use for VMware load balancing when implementing VMM integration between the Cisco
UCS-B Blade Server?
A. route based on originating port ID
B. route based on source MAC hash
C. route based on IP hash
D. explicit failover order
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local
nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true?
A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint
database aft long as the devices respond to the requests
D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which two features are supported for configuration synchronization? (Choose two )
A. port profile
B. GEM pre-provisioning
C. configurations rollbacks
D. feature sets
E. FCoE
Correct Answer: AB
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/operations/n5k_c onfig_sync_ops.html


QUESTION 11
At the bash prompt, you run the bash$ source environment-setup-x86_64-wrs-linux command.
Which purpose of running this command is true?
A. to set up the source for the plugins added to the shell environment
B. to move the build application to the target switch
C. to prepare the environment for the SDK installation
D. to add SDK-specific paths to the shell environment during environment initialization
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Which two method does a Cisco APIC supports to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance?
(Choose two.)
A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN D in band connectivity to
devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
B. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
C. out-of-band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
D. in band connectivity to devices m device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 13
You have a new Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch that has only the default VDC configured .Which option describes the
default behavior of the physical interfaces on the switch?
A. The physical ports are divided into eight groups and the first group is assigned to the default VDC
B. AJI of the physical ports on the switch are assigned to the default VDC
C. None of the physical ports on the switch are assigned
D. The physical ports are divided into six groups and the first group is assigned to the default VDC
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Which option must be created to allow one EPG to communicate with another EPG within same tenant?
A. a filter
B. a taboo
C. a subject
D. a contract
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
You plan to implement virtual switching with service blades in a large environment that will have 12 VSBs. Which model
of the Cisco Nexus Cloud Cisco Service Platform should you use?
A. 1110-X
B. 1010-X
C. 1110-S
D. 1010
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
When configuring port profiles on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. If a conflict occurs when a range of interfaces inherits a second port profile, the commands of the initial port profile
override the commands of the second port profile.
B. If a conflict occurs, commands that you enter the interface mod take precedence over profile commands.
C. When an interface has a port profile applied to it, no other conflicting configuration can be applied to that interface.
D. If a conflict occurs when a range of interface inherits a second port profile, the commands of the second ort profile
override the commands of the initial port profile.
E. If a conflict occurs, port profile takes precedence over commands that you enter under the interface mode.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-170 exam question q17Which two VRFs does Cisco NX-OS create by default? (Choose two.)
A. default
B. management
C. PKA
D. admin
E. global
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 18
Which configuration is needed to extend the EPG out of the Cisco ACI fabric?
A. Create external bridged networks.
B. Statically assign a port to EPG.
C. Apply a policy between the internal and the external EPG.
D. Extend the tenant subnet of the bridge domain out of the fabric.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19lead4pass 300-170 exam question q19Refer to the exhibit:
For which option is the L3OUT-1 connection used?
A. bridge domain BD2
B. private network CIX1
C. private network Network-2
D. bridge domain BD1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 20
When you provision a VDC, which command is used in VDC configuration mode?
A. vrf context-
B. boot-order
C. vdc resource template
D. vdc combined-hostname
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-170 YouTube videos:

Share 20 of the latest and effective 300-170 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free, 100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 300-170 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html
(Total questions:117 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

200-105 dumps

related: https://www.newpdfebooks.com/microsoft-mcse-business-intelligence-70-470-dumps/