[2021] the latest update to EMC DES-6321 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

EMC DES-6321 exam ready here! Get the latest DES-6321 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full EMC DES-6321 exam dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest EMC DES-6321 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free EMC DES-6321 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vy9E-czk_z3EearkhrrFTq8Gh5OMhr8C/

Newpdfebooks Exam Table of Contents:

EMC DES-6321 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated EMC DES-6321 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What are all of the menu option choices available in the RASR factory reset procedure when booting from the RASR
ISO?
A. RASR RESET CREATE RASRUSB FACTORY RESET QUIT
B. RASR RESET CREATE RASRUSB FACTORY RESET REBOOT UPDATE FIRMWARE QUIT
C. RASR RESET CREATE RASRUSB FACTORY RESET UPDATE FIRMWARE EXIT
D. RASR RESET CREATE RASRUSB FACTORY RESET REBOOT UPDATE FIRMWARE EXIT
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which software component is an optional add-on for VxRail?
A. Dell EMC Secure Remote Support
B. VMware vRealize Log Insight
C. VMware vSAN
D. VMware vRealize Operations
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A 4-node VxRail Model E560F solution with an embedded vCenter and Log Insight is planned for deployment. Prior to
deployment, DNS records must be created for which hosts?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VxRail Manager, and iDRAC
B. vCenter Server, first ESXi host, VxRail Manager, and iDRAC
C. DNS records are automatically created during VxRail deployment
D. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VxRail Manager, and Log Insight
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/en-us/collaterals/unauth/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/h15300-vxrail-network-guide.pdf


QUESTION 4
What is a requirement for Top of Rack (ToR) switch VxRail node ports?
A. Enable Spanning Tree
B. Disable IGMP Snooping
C. Enable IGMP Querier
D. Disable Link Aggregation
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What output logs are collected using the VC-support.sh script?
A. vCenter log bundle
B. ESXi log bundle
C. vRealize Log Insight support bundle
D. VxRail Manager log bundle
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A Dell EMC solutions architect has converted the VxRail PEQ to Customer Mode They have engaged with the customer
to input information about the VxRail networks, IP address, subnet mask, gateway, and VLAN ID details.
In which section would the customer input this information?
A. System Information
B. Virtual Machines
C. Physical Network
D. ESXi Host Details
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You have been supplied a PEQ for a 4 7 xxx installation However, the spreadsheet VxRail version drop-down menu only
goes up to 4 5 xxx. What is a likely outcome it you continue using this PEQ?
A. Cluster may be deployed at a lower code level
B. An invalid Appliance JSON file may be generated
C. The VMware vSAN license will be lost
D. Cluster may require a RASR reset after deployment
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What VxRail model is designed to support graphic intensive VDI workloads?
A. E Series
B. S Series
C. V Series
D. P Series
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-supportinformation/solutions/Dell_EMC_VxRail_Appliance_with_VMware_Horizon_(14G)_Reference_Architecture.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which VxRail Pre-Installation Site Checklist worksheet is auto-populated?
A. Network Basics
B. Switch Config Actuals
C. VxRail Network Configuration
D. Begin Here
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
What components of a VxRail node must be assigned IP addresses?
A. ESXi host, vCenter, ESRS. and iDRAC
B. vSAN, vCenter, vRealize tog Insight, and vMotion
C. ESXi host, vSAN, vCenter, and ESRS
D. ESXi host, vSAN, vMotion, and iDRAC
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
What type of license does the Doll 4100 OS 10 Switch require to support SmartFabric beyond the initial trial period?
A. SmartFabric licensing
B. Feature specific licensing for SmartFabric Services
C. FullFabric Mode licensing
D. Perpetual licensing
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
What is used to control remote access to VxRail through SRS?
A. VxRail Manager
B. SRS VE Gateway
C. vCenter
D. Policy Manager
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/en-us/collaterals/unauth/technical-guides-support-information/products/convergedinfrastructure/h15300-vxrail-network-guide.pdf

 

QUESTION 13
A company has indicated that they do not want to change the native VLAN for their entire switch. Based on best practice, how should the Top of Rack (ToR) switch be configured?
A. Set the native VLAN on the switch ISL ports
B. The native VLAN for the switch must be set
C. Set the native VLAN only at the VxRail trunk ports
D. Do not configure ToR switch native VLAN and instead tag the VLAN on VxRail
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass EMC discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional EMC exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the EMC exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Newpdfebooks free to share EMC DES-6321 exam exercise questions, DES-6321 pdf, DES-6321 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DES-6321 to pass EMC DES-6321 exam “Specialist – Implementation Engineer – VxRail Appliance Exam“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DES-6321 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-6321.html (196 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free EMC DES-6321 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vy9E-czk_z3EearkhrrFTq8Gh5OMhr8C/

Related Posts

Sorry, no similar posts found.