[2020.8] Latest Updated CompTIA N10-007 Brain Dump and Online Practice Questions.

CompTIA N10-007 exam certified

How do I pass the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam?

Passing the first exam with CompTIA N10-007 is not an easy task!

Follow Newpdfebooks CompTIA Blog! Share the latest and most effective exam tips for free.

Newpdfebooks shares the latest exam questions and answers throughout the year. CompTIA N10-007 exam “CompTIA Network+”.
Newpdfebooks shares the latest CompTIA N10-007 exam pdf, N10-007 exam practice questions, the latest questions to help you improve your exam pass rate!

We prepared the CompTIA N10-007 highest exam pass secret, N10-007 Dumps. https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html
The latest and most complete CompTIA N10-007 exam dump.

Newpdfebooks N10-007 exam catalog

Newpdfebooks CompTIA N10-007 video tutorial

Latest CompTIA N10-007 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hVUzbGmqFR64PZ3vouX5s-0iNYMXReSU

Network+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Latest Updates CompTIA N10-007 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

A technician is configuring a default route with IPv6. Which of the following is the correct setting for an IPV6 default
rout?
A. : : 1
B. : : /0
C. 2001: :0/64
D. FE80 : :0/64

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Users have been experiencing slow network response times, and management has asked the network technician to
provide evidence of network improvement. After optimizing the network, which of the following would be required?
A. IDF/MDF documentation
B. Change management
C. Performance baseline
D. Physical diagram

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which of the following would a company place at the edge of its network if it wants to view and control which Internet
applications are being used?
A. VPN concentrator
B. NGFW
C. IDS/IPS
D. Proxy server

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which of the following has a maximum transfer rate of 54Mbps and operates at the 5GHz frequency?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

A technician, Joe, visits a site that has reported a network down emergency. He immediately reboots the switches and
the router since the network is down. Which of the following network troubleshooting methodology steps should Joe
have performed FIRST?
A. Determine if anything has changed
B. Once a theory is confirmed determine the next step is to resolve the problem
C. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary
D. Question the obvious

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which of the following security threats relies primarily on user deception and misinformation?
A. Rogue access points
B. DoS attacks
C. Man-in-the-middle attacks
D. Phishing

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

Which of the following is networking stand-alone hardware that will permit any WiFi-compliant device to connect to a
network?
A. Wireless hub
B. Wireless firewall
C. Wireless access point
D. Wireless bridge

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

A UTM is deployed on the external edge of the main corporate office. The office connects to the WAN port of the edge
router. The edge router at the main office connects to the remote offices using GRE IPSec tunnels. A network
administrator notices that a worm that was not detected by the UTM has spread from the remote sites into the corporate
network. The UTM currently has traffic rules applied that should block the port used by the worm. Which of the following
steps would MOST likely correct this issue?
A. Move the UTM onto the LAN side of the network
B. Enable TLS inspection on the UTM
C. Enable stateful inspection on the UTM
D. Configure the UTM to deny encrypted files from being transferred

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Which of the following is an IPv6 address?
A. 00:14:38:05:7B:E5
B. 10.10.1.1
C. 192.168.1.1
D. 2001:cdba::3257:9652

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Which of the following are characteristics of jumbo frames? (Choose two.)
A. Commonly used on SAN
B. MTU size greater than 1500
C. MTU size greater than 10000
D. Commonly used on IaaS
E. MTU size greater than 12000

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

Which of the following technologies should be used in a high-throughput network to reduce network overhead?
A. iSCSI
B. QoS tags
C. Port aggregation
D. Jumbo frames

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

A technician is troubleshooting a workstation\’s network connectivity and wants to confirm which switch port
corresponds to the wall jack the PC is using. Which of the following concepts would BEST jack the technician?
A. Consistent labeling
B. Change management
C. Standard work instruction
D. Inventory management
E. Network baseline

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

A technician is observing brownout issue at a smaller office. At least once a week, the edge switch power cycles. Which
of thy following should the technician do to resolve the issue?
A. Install a new switch.
B. Install a UPS.
C. Replace the switch uplink cable.
D. Install a new electrical circuit.

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass CompTIA N10-007 Coupon codes 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass collaborates with several free blogs to share the latest effective exam exercise questions to help more people easily improve
their exam skills and experience. lead4pass.com available(the most accurate IT exam study materials, 100% money back guarantee,
professional assistant, 100% Reliable!)

why lead4pass

CompTIA N10-007 Exam Tips Summary:

Newpdfebooks freely shares CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 exam practice questions, N10-007 youtube video learning, N10-007 pdf,
and official updates hope to help you successfully pass the exam! Good luck!

ps.

  1. Latest update Lead4pass N10-007 exam dumps:
    https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (844 Q&As)

2.[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hVUzbGmqFR64PZ3vouX5s-0iNYMXReSU

Good luck!

Related Post