Provides a valid Microsoft other Certification ms-300 exam dumps | 100% Free

Newpdfebooks shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft other Certification ms-300 exam “Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork” https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html (92 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco ms-300 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft other Certification ms-300 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft other Certification ms-300 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification ms-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-300.aspx

Microsoft other Certification ms-300 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer. When the user attempts to sign in from
Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing.
B. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer.
C. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://admin.microsoft.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://login.microsoftonline.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the site requirements for the marketing department managers.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
You are the global administrator for a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to prevent users from analyzing Microsoft Power BI data in Microsoft Excel.
Which Power BI setting should you disable?
A. Export data
B. Publish to web
C. Share content with external users
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company develops a new SharePoint app.
You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the
users to install the app.
You create an App Catalog site collection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/use-app-catalog#__deploy_a_custom

 

QUESTION 5
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable
Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?
A. an Information Rights management (IRM) policy
B. a data governance retention policy
C. an Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/retention-policies

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Support, and then you select View service requests.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
What should you configure to meet the licensing requirements for Admin1?
A. Add Admin1 to the App Catalog site owners group of the App Requests list.
B. Assign Admin1 the SharePoint administrators of the App Catalog site
C. Add Admin1 to the site collection administrators of the App Catalog site
D. Add Admin1 as a License Manager of the apps.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/manage-the-app-catalog

 

QUESTION 8
Your company is switching from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You need to verify how many users in Teams are active this month, and how many Teams users were active the
previous month.
Which report should you use?
A. MoMReturingUsers(%)
B. MoMReturningUsers
C. Active users(%)
D. Active users
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/usage-analytics/usage-analytics-data-model?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
You use a DocumentType term set to tag documents. All existing terms are created in English.
The company opens a new office in Mexico.
You need to ensure that the tags are available in Spanish automatically.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Intune B. Azure ATP
C. SharePoint
D. Security and Compliance
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the
principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

 

QUESTION 12
You work for Canadian company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Contoso discovers that some users share Canadian Personally Identifiable Information (PII) data with external users.
You need to notify users and administrators when sensitive information is shared with internal or external users.
What should you create?
A. a sensitivity label policy
B. a data governance policy
C. a Microsoft Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you upload the add-in to the Microsoft Office Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related ms-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft other Certification lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-301.html 63 Q&A
lead4pass MS-302 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-302 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-302.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-900.html 97 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft other Certification ms-300 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco ms-300 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html We make Microsoft ms-300 videos and ms-300 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.